Difference between revisions of "2014 Ditmar eligibility list"

From Australian sf information
Jump to: navigation, search
(Best Artwork)
m (Best Novel)
Line 82: Line 82:
 
* ''The Machine Who Was Also A Boy'', Mike McRae and Tom Dullemond, eMergent Publishing.
 
* ''The Machine Who Was Also A Boy'', Mike McRae and Tom Dullemond, eMergent Publishing.
 
* ''The Marching Dead'', Lee Battersby, Angry Robot.
 
* ''The Marching Dead'', Lee Battersby, Angry Robot.
 +
* ''The Obsidian Heart'' (Echoes of Empire 2), Mark T. Barnes, 47North.
 
* ''The Shadowed Throne'' (Risen Sun 2), K.J. Taylor, HarperCollins Australia.
 
* ''The Shadowed Throne'' (Risen Sun 2), K.J. Taylor, HarperCollins Australia.
 
* ''The Sword of Sorrows: Where Journey and Destiny Collide'' (Odyssey Bourne Force 2), Debbie Renner, Debbie Renner.
 
* ''The Sword of Sorrows: Where Journey and Destiny Collide'' (Odyssey Bourne Force 2), Debbie Renner, Debbie Renner.

Revision as of 12:12, 29 August 2013


PLEASE ADD TO THIS LIST.

In order to edit the page (and any on this wiki), you need to create an account for yourself. If you are uncertain how to format an entry, you can copy-and-paste text from another entry in the same section, then modify it. If you can't get it right, don't panic. Other people are certain to fix the entry for you. If you are keen to learn, try the "Help" link in the left-hand menu, and if you have specific questions about how to make the update, email ditmars@sf.org.au.

Note that this is not an "official" list; it is almost certain to be incomplete, and may contain ineligible work. Please see the discussion page, or add a question there, if you are uncertain of a work's eligibility. Please try to provide as much information as possible about a given work, but don't worry if you can't provide all the detail in the examples.


This article lists works eligible for the Australian SF ("Ditmar") Awards for 2014 in each of the eligible categories. (The list is neither exhaustive nor necessarily accurate. Errors may be corrected and omissions added at any time.)

Introduction

The Ditmar Award is awarded subject to official rules, relevant sections of which are listed in each category below. Note also the following:

3.1 Timeliness: Works are eligible if they were first published or released anywhere in the world in an edition dated in the calendar year immediately preceding the year the award is held, or dated after the opening of nominations for the year immediately preceding the year the award is held if that is earlier than the start of that year (but after the close of that year).

3.2 Australianness: Nominees are eligible if they were Australian citizens or residents in the year their nominated work was released.

3.3 Eligibility of committee members: The awards will be administered by a sub-committee of the Standing Committee of the Business Meeting of the National Australian Science Fiction Convention, and the members of the sub-committee will not be eligible for an award and may neither nominate nor vote in the awards. The Standing Committee shall rule on issues of conflict of interest.

Best Novel

3.4 Novel: A Novel is any work of sf/f/h of more than 40,000 words.


  • A Crucible of Souls (Sorcery Ascendant Sequence 1), Mitchell Hogan, Mitchell Hogan.
  • A Ring Through Time, Felicity Pulman, HarperCollins Australia.
  • A Time of Darkness (The Circle of Talia 2), Dionne Lister, Dionne Lister.
  • A Very Unusual Pursuit (City of Orphans 1), Catherine Jinks, Allen & Unwin.
  • Admiral's Fury, Part I: Purple Blood, David Buck.
  • Admiral's Fury, Part II: Hidden Menace, David Buck.
  • Admiral's Fury, Part III: Fleet Action, David Buck.
  • Aeon, Peter Donovan, Eccentric Books.
  • Alien, Mine, Sandra Harris, Soul Mate Publishing.
  • Allegiance Sworn (The Light Blade 3), Kylie Griffin, Berkley.
  • Betrayed, Christina Phillips, Ellora's Cave.
  • Between the Lives, Jessica Shirvington. Random House Australia.
  • Black Sun Light My Way (Children of the Black Sun 2), Jo Spurrier, HarperCollins.
  • Body Jump, K.C. Webb, Dark Wind Books.
  • Bureau of Mysteries and the Mechanomancers, H.J. Harper, Random House Australia.
  • Child of the Living Dead (The Sins of Mason Thurlow 1), Adrian Scott, Rebecca J. Vickery.
  • Dark Rite, David Wood and Alan Baxter, Gryphonwood Press.
  • Dark Serpent (Celestial Battle 1), Kyle Chan, HarperCollins.
  • Darkness Unmasked (Dark Angels 5), Keri Arthur, New American Library.
  • Dreaming of Zhou Gong (The Timekeepers 1), Traci Harding, HarperCollins.
  • Enamoured, Shannon Curtis, Escape Publishing.
  • End of Dreams (The Immortal Destiny 1), Kim Faulks.
  • Farewell to Paradise, Gary J. McCleary, Coyote Moon Publishing.
  • Finding Serendipity, Angelica Banks, Allen & Unwin.
  • Fish Out of Water, Ros Baxter, Escape Publishing.
  • Flesh, Kylie Scott, Momentum.
  • Fractured, Terry Teri, Orchard Books.
  • Fragments of a Broken Land: Valarl Undead, Robert Hood, Wildside Press.
  • Gamers' Rebellion, George Ivanoff, Ford Street Publishing.
  • Haze (The Rephaim 2), Paula Weston, Text Publishing.
  • Hidden (Avena 1), Marianne Curley, Bloomsbury Publishing.
  • Hidden Fire, Alexis Fleming, Escape Publishing.
  • Hindsight, Sarah Belle, Escape Publishing.
  • Hunting, Andrea K. Höst, Andrea K. Hösth.
  • Inheritance, Lisa Forrest, HarperCollins Australia.
  • John's World, R. Frederick Hamilton, LegumeMan Books.
  • Julius & the Watchmaker, Tim Hehir, Text Publishing.
  • Legend Beyond the Stars, S.E. Gilchrist, Escape Publishing.
  • Marina of the Sea (Seaborn 2), Michelle Tatam, Michelle Tatam.
  • Pigeon Problems (Sword Girl 6), Frances Watts, Allen & Unwin.
  • Portraits of Celina, Sue Whiting, Walker Books Australia.
  • Rayessa and the Space Pirates, Donna Maree Hanson, Escape Publishing.
  • Redemption (Seven Signs 2), Erica Hayes, Berkley.
  • Reunion (The Siaris Quartet 2), Joanna Fay, Musa Publishing.
  • Rocky Shores (Tales of the Dominion 4), K.R. Elliott, K.R. Elliott.
  • Rupetta, N.A. Sulway, Tartarus Press.
  • Scarlet in the Snow, Sophie Masson, Random House Australia.
  • Secret Reflection, Jennifer Brassel, Escape Publishing.
  • Skin, Kylie Scott, Momentum.
  • Song for a Scarlet Runner, Julie Hunt, Allen & Unwin.
  • Song of the Slums, Richard Harland, Allen & Unwin.
  • The Cloud Road (The Kingdom of the Lost 2), Isobelle Carmody, Penguin Books Australia.
  • The Dreams of the Chosen (The Deucalion Sequence 3), Brian Caswell, University of Queensland Press.
  • The Extraordinaires 2: The Subterranean Strategem, Michael Pryor, Random House Australia.
  • The Garden of Stones (Echoes of Empire 1), Mark T. Barnes, 47North.
  • The Hunt for Pierre Jnr, David M. Henley, HarperCollins Australia.
  • The Machine Who Was Also A Boy, Mike McRae and Tom Dullemond, eMergent Publishing.
  • The Marching Dead, Lee Battersby, Angry Robot.
  • The Obsidian Heart (Echoes of Empire 2), Mark T. Barnes, 47North.
  • The Shadowed Throne (Risen Sun 2), K.J. Taylor, HarperCollins Australia.
  • The Sword of Sorrows: Where Journey and Destiny Collide (Odyssey Bourne Force 2), Debbie Renner, Debbie Renner.
  • The Terrible Trickster (Sword Girl 5), Frances Watts, Allen & Unwin.
  • Time Makers (Omega Squad 3), Charlie Carter, Pan Macmillan Australia.
  • Trader's Honour (Return of the Aghyrians 2), Patty Jansen, Patty Jansen.
  • Valley of Shields (Empire of Bones 2), Duncan Lay, HarperCollins Australia.
  • Web of Deceit (Prophecy 3), M.K. Hume, Headline.
  • When We Wake, Karen Healey, Little, Brown and Company.
  • Wild Card (Vanguard Prime 2), Steven Lochran, Penguin Books Australia.
  • Word Hunters: The Lost Hunters, Nick Earls and Terry Whidborne, University of Queensland Press.
  • Word Hunters: War of the Word Hunters, Nick Earls and Terry Whidborne, University of Queensland Press.

Best Novella or Novelette

3.5 Novella or Novelette: A Novella or Novelette is any work of sf/f/h of 7,500 to 40,000 words.


  • "A Dash of Djinn and Tonic", D.C. White, in Dreaming of Djinn, Ticonderoga Publications.
  • "A Transylvanian Tale", Deborah Abela, in Ghost Club 3: A Transylvanian Tale, Random House Australia.
  • "Always Greener", Michelle Marquardt, in One Small Step, FableCroft Publishing.
  • "Awakening the Warriors", S.E. Gilchrist, in Awakening the Warriors, Escape Publishing.
  • "Baby Steps", Barbara Robson, in One Small Step, FableCroft Publishing.
  • "Beam Rider", David Kernot, in Beam Rider, David Kernot.
  • "Betrayal", T.P. Grish, in Betrayal (Opheria Tales 1).
  • "Bewitched", Colin Thompson, in The Floods 12: Bewitched, Random House Australia.
  • "Blood and Water", Kim Falconer, in Vampires Gone Wild, HarperCollins.
  • "Blood Immoral", Astrid Cooper, in Blood Immoral, eXtasy Books.
  • "Bound by Lies", S.E. Gilchrist, in Bound by Lies, S.E. Gilchrist.
  • "By Bone-Light", Juliet Marillier, in Prickle Moon, Ticonderoga Publications.
  • "Colonist's Wife", Kylie Scott, in Colonist's Wife, Ellora's Cave.
  • "Dark Secrets", Shona Husk, in Dark Secrets, Carina Press.
  • "Darkness Burning", Steve Gerlach, in Autopsy II: Darkness Burning, LegumeMan Books.
  • "Earth and Water", Annabel Acton, in Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine 58.
  • "Lunar Exposure", Shona Husk, in Lunar Exposure, Ellora's Cave.
  • "Mars Peacemaker", Sue Isle, in Review of Australian Fiction, Volume 5, Issue 4.
  • "Monday-child", C.S. McMullen, in Aurealis 57.
  • "Morning Star", D.K. Mok, in One Small Step, FableCroft Publishing.
  • "Prickle Moon", Juliet Marillier, in Prickle Moon, Ticonderoga Publications.
  • "Prophet", Liam Pieper, in Aurealis 63.
  • "Ruby Coral Carnelian", Mary Borsellino, in Ruby Coral Carnelian, Omnium Gatherum.
  • "Secret Superhero", Justin D'Ath, in Secret Superhero (Lost World Circus 3), Puffin Books.
  • "Star Crossed", Astrid Cooper, in Star Crossed, eXtasy Books.
  • "The Apartment on Copernicus Street", Steve Simpson, in Aurealis 58.
  • "The Belly Dancing Crimes of Ms Sahara Desserts or, For the Love of Pudding", Angela Rega, in Dreaming of Djinn, Ticonderoga Publications.
  • "The Canals of Anguilar", Lee Battersby, in Review of Australian Fiction, Volume 5, Issue 5.
  • "The Face Tree", Antony Mann, in Interzone 245.
  • "The Firewall and the Door", Sean McMullen, in Analog Science Fiction and Fact, March 2013.
  • "The Home for Broken Dolls", Kirstyn McDermott, in Caution: contains small parts, Twelfth Planet Press.
  • "The Last Elephant", Justin D'Ath, in The Last Elephant (Lost World Circus 1), Puffin Books.
  • "The Lost Faces", Sean McMullen, in The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, March-April 2013.
  • "The Oblivion Box", Faith Mudge, in Dreaming of Djinn, Ticonderoga Publications.
  • "The Portal", S.E. Gilchrist, in The Portal, Escape Publishing.
  • "The Red House", Chris Large, in Aurealis 58.
  • "The Ships of Culwinna", Thoraiya Dyer, in One Small Step, FableCroft Publishing.
  • "The Singing Ape", Justin D'Ath, in The Singing Ape (Lost World Circus 2), Puffin Books.
  • "The Ways of the Wyrding Women", Rowena Cory Daniells, in One Small Step, FableCroft Publishing.
  • "Timelines", James Beckingham, in Timelines, Alto Books.
  • "What Amanda Wants", Kirstyn McDermott, in Caution: contains small parts, Twelfth Planet Press.

Best Short Story

3.6 Short Story: A Short Story is any work of sf/f/h less than 7,500 words.


  • "A Bird in the Hand", Steve Duffy, in Antipodean SF 178.
  • "A Little Warning", Leife Shallcross, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "A Time for Redemption", Alan Baxter, in Urban Occult, Anachron Press.
  • "Acrimony Grout", Jay Caselberg, in Abyss & Apex 45.
  • "After Hours", Thoraiya Dyer, in Asymmetry, Twelfth Planet Press.
  • "Alek and Elizabeth and the End of the World", Michael Grey, in Journey Into ... (podcast), journey 66.
  • "Almost Beautiful", Angela Rega, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "Animal the Colour of Waiting", Adam Browne, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "Archaeological Find", Nalini Haynes, in Dark Matter Zine: Doctor Who 50th Anniversary Edition.
  • "Art, Ink", Jason Fischer and Martin Livings, in Antipodean SF 180.
  • "Barak's Charge", Mick Dawson, in Antipodean SF 177.
  • "Bearly There", Aleesah Darlison, in Bearly There, Windy Hollow Books.
  • "Betrayal", Marta Salek, in Aurealis 60.
  • "Beyond the Farthest Stone", Cat Sparks, in The Bride Price, Ticonderoga Publications.
  • "Blue Swirls", Guy Salvidge, in Tincture Journal 1.
  • "Botany Lesson #1", Michael Schaper, in Antipodean SF 179.
  • "By Blood and Incantation", Lisa L. Hannett and Angela Slatter, in One Small Step, FableCroft Publishing.
  • "By the Fire", D. Robert Grixti, in Dark Edifice 4.
  • "Cappuccino Twilight", Ed Errington, Cappuccino Twilight
  • "Casino Five", Helen Stubbs, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "Catspaw", James Bradley, in Aurealis 60.
  • "Cause and Effect", Martin Livings, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "Caution: Contains Small Parts", Kirstyn McDermott, in Caution: contains small parts, Twelfth Planet Press.
  • "Cold White Daughter", Tansy Rayner Roberts, in One Small Step, FableCroft Publishing.
  • "Communication", Fay Lee, in Antipodean SF 178.
  • "Cosmo's Cosmos", Tonia Marlowe, in Antipodean SF 179.
  • "Cuckoo", Angela Slatter, in A Killer Among Demons, Dark Prints Press.
  • "Dampier", Meg Everingham, in Antipodean SF 175.
  • "Daughters of Battendown", Cat Sparks, in One Small Step, FableCroft Publishing.
  • "Death, Who is the Key", David R. Grigg, in The Narratorium.
  • "Deep Down", David R. Grigg, in The Narratorium.
  • "Devolution", Daniel I. Russell, in Suburban Jungle, Tasmaniac Publications.
  • "Dom and Gio's Barber Shop", Gerry Huntman, in The Lovecraft eZine 21.
  • "Don't Look Now", Paulette Smythe, in Antipodean SF 179.
  • "Door Thread City", Trent Jamieson, in Review of Australian Fiction, Volume 5, Issue 4.
  • "Driven Underground", David Conyers, in The Impossible Object (The Harrison Peel Files 1), David Conyers.
  • "E is for Eisheth", Tracie McBride, in The Demonologia Biblica, Western Legends Press.
  • "Ella and the Flame", Kathleen Jennings, in One Small Step, FableCroft Publishing.
  • "Extinction", Steven Gepp, in The Temporal Element: Time-Travel Adventures Past Present and Future!, Martinus Publishing.
  • "Father Figure", Tracie McBride, in For the Night is Dark, Crystal Lake Publishing.
  • "Firefly Epilogue", Jodi Cleghorn, in One Small Step, FableCroft Publishing.
  • "For the Love of Slarck", Pete Mawhinney, in Andromed Spaceways Inflight Magazine 58.
  • "From Sorrow's Gate", Ian McHugh, in Crowded 1.
  • "Gambler's Blues", David Coleman, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "Genome", Gaines Post, in Antipodean SF 179.
  • "Girl Finds Key", Chris Large, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "Glasskin", Robert G. Cook, in Review of Australian Fiction, Volume 5, Issue 6.
  • "God May Pity All Weak Hearts", Daniel I. Russell, in For the Night is Dark, Crystal Lake Publishing.
  • "Grey Snow in the Shadows", Ian McHugh, in Andromed Spaceways Inflight Magazine 58.
  • "Hell is Where the Heart Is", Janeen Webb, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "Here I Walk", Joshua S. Hill, in Tomorrow: Apocalyptic Short Stories, Kayelle Press.
  • "Here's Glory for You", Richard Harland, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "His Own Personal Golgotha", G.N. Braun, in For the Night is Dark, Crystal Lake Publishing.
  • "Horn", Kirstyn McDermott, in Caution: contains small parts, Twelfth Planet Press.
  • "I Was the Walrus", Steve Cameron, in After Death..., Stony Meadow Publishing.
  • "Indigo Gold", Deborah Biancotti, in One Small Step, FableCroft Publishing.
  • "Jack", Charlotte Nash, in Mysterical-E, Fall/Winter 2012/2013.
  • "Jeux D'enfants", Suzanne J. Willis, in Tomorrow: Apocalyptic Short Stories, Kayelle Press.
  • "L is for Lempo", Daniel I. Russell, in The Demonologia Biblica, Western Legends Press.
  • "Lapis Lazuli", T.L. Fordwalker, in Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine 58.
  • "Liquid Pleasure", Jenny Blackford, in Eternal Haunted Summer, Spring Equinox 2013.
  • "Lost and Found", Kirstyn McDermott, in Review of Australian Fiction, Volume 5, Issue 2.
  • "Love in the Time of the Supercolliders", Chris White, in Antipodean SF 176.
  • "Luminaries", Jacob Edwards, in Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine 57.
  • "Mah Song", Joanne Anderton, in The Bone Chime Song and Other Stories, FableCroft Publishing.
  • "Mermaid's Hook", Liz Argall, in Apex Magazine 46.
  • "Minion", Eleni Konstantine, in Antipodean SF 175.
  • "Mirror, Mirror", Felicity Pulman, in Andromed Spaceways Inflight Magazine 58.
  • "Mouse", Rick Keuning, in Antipodean SF 181.
  • "Mud", Pete Aldin, in Horrific History, Hazardous Press.
  • "Ned Kelly and the Zombies", Craig Cormick, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "Next, cried the faun", Edwina Harvey, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "No Good Dead", Pete Aldin, in Out of the Gutter Online, April 29, 2013.
  • "Non Smoker, Good Sense of Humour, Must Like Chickens", Marie Alafaci, in Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine 58.
  • "Number 73 Glad Avenue", Suzanne J. Willis, in One Small Step, FableCroft Publishing.
  • "Of Starfish Tides", Suzanne Willis, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "Oleander: An Ottoman Tale", Anthony Panegyres, in Dreaming of Djinn, Ticonderoga Publications.
  • "On A Crooked Leg Lightly", Alan Baxter, in Dreaming of Djinn, Ticonderoga Publications.
  • "On the Arrival of the Paddle Steamer on the Docks of V", Peter M. Ball, in Eclipse Online.
  • "One Tiny Hair", Julie Proudfoot, in Antipodean SF 177.
  • "Original", Penelope Love, in One Small Step, FableCroft Publishing.
  • "Partisan", Kirstyn McDermott, in Suburban Jungle, Tasmaniac Publications.
  • "Parvaz", Charlotte Nash, in Dreaming of Djinn, Ticonderoga Publications.
  • "Phoenix Down", Elizabeth Fitzgerald, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "Poppy Seeds", Juliet Marillier, in Prickle Moon, Ticonderoga Publications.
  • "Programme Delete", Susan May, in Tomorrow: Apocalyptic Short Stories, Kayelle Press.
  • "Quantum Echoes", Alan Baxter, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "Rear View", David R. Grigg, in The Narratorium.
  • "Red", Gaines Post, in Antipodean SF 175.
  • "Respect", Jay Caselberg, in Plasma Frequency 5.
  • "Restless", Sophie Masson, in Aurealis 61.
  • "Sand and Seawater", Joanne Anderton and Rabia Gale, in One Small Step, FableCroft Publishing.
  • "Scarp", Cat Sparks, in The Bride Price, Ticonderoga Publications.
  • "Searching", Mark Tremble, in Antipodean SF 180.
  • "Seven Days in Paris", Thoraiya Dyer, in Asymmetry, Twelfth Planet Press.
  • "Shadow Play", Liz Argall, in Daily Science Fiction, March 21, 2013.
  • "Shadows", Kate Gordon, in One Small Step, FableCroft Publishing.
  • "Shoeless", Fi Michell, in Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine 57.
  • "Someone's Daughter", Gillian Polack, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "Street Dancer", Pia Van Ravenstein, in Dreaming of Djinn, Ticonderoga Publications.
  • "Suckers for Love", Simon Petrie, in Andromed Spaceways Inflight Magazine 58.
  • "The Angel of Death", Juliet Marillier, in Prickle Moon, Ticonderoga Publications.
  • "The Beat of a Pale Wing", Alan Baxter, in A Killer Among Demons, Dark Prints Press.
  • "The Biggest Number", Kevin J. Phyland, in Antipodean SF 178.
  • "The Bronze King", David R. Grigg, in The Narratorium.
  • "The Broomstick Party", David R. Grigg, in The Narratorium.
  • "The Courtyard", Giorgio Montanari, in Antipodean SF 179.
  • "The Curious Case of the Frozen Revenant", Gerry Huntman, in Railroad: Celebration Station!, Days 8, 9, and 10.
  • "The Cutpurse From Mulberry Bend", Gerry Huntman, in Penny Dread Tales Volume III: In Darkness Clockwork Shine, Runewright.
  • "The Delivery", C.A. Clarke, in Antipodean SF 177.
  • "The Dream Tracker", Shauna O'Meara, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "The Facts in the Case of K. Klown", Tony Owens, in Antipodean SF 180.
  • "The Family is Gathering", Jen White, in Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine 57.
  • "The Fire Workers", David R. Grigg, in The Narratorium.
  • "The Girl in the Mirror", R.L. Sharpe, in Antipodean SF 177.
  • "The Honimoon Hotel", Steve Simpson, in Tomorrow: Apocalyptic Short Stories, Kayelle Press.
  • "The Last First", Guy Salvidge, in Alien Sky: An anthology of science fiction, Another Sky Press.
  • "The Lodger", David Scholes, in Antipodean SF 179.
  • "The Midway Hotel", Kris Ashton, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "The Neon Consciousness", Reece A. A. Barnard, in Tomorrow: Apocalyptic Short Stories, Kayelle Press.
  • "The Ninety Two", Claire McKenna, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "The Other Side", David R. Grigg, in The Narratorium.
  • "The Pearl Flower Harvest", Jenny Schwartz, in Dreaming of Djinn, Ticonderoga Publications.
  • "The Pillar of the Small God', Gerry Huntman, in Aurealis 63.
  • "The Promise of Extinction", Chris White, in Alien Sky: An anthology of science fiction, Another Sky Press.
  • "The Quiet Realm of the Dark Queen", Jenny Blackford, in Dreaming of Djinn, Ticonderoga Publications.
  • "The Road to Afghanistan", David Conyers, in What Scares the Boogey Man, Perseid Press.
  • "The Sack Man", Bart Meehan, in Antipodean SF 181.
  • "The Saint George Hotel", Thoraiya Dyer, in Dreaming of Djinn, Ticonderoga Publications.
  • "The Strike", Grant Terry, in Antipodean SF 180.
  • "The Tale of Kasim and the Alchemist", Robert Porteous, in Andromed Spaceways Inflight Magazine 58.
  • "The Touch of Taniwha", Tracie McBride, in Fish, Dagan Books.
  • "The Whipping Tree", Pete Aldin, in Niteblade 23.
  • "Through a Day and Into the Night", Michael Grey, in Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine 57.
  • "Time Enough", Mark Tremble, in Antipodean SF 177.
  • "Urgent Repairs", Steve Duffy, in Antipodean SF 176.
  • "Vandiemensland", Ian McHugh, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "Version 4.3.0.1", Lucy Stone, in Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine 57.
  • "Waiting for Medusa", Jack Dann, in Review of Australian Fiction, Volume 5, Issue 6.
  • "West End Story", Linda Brucesmith, in Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine 57.
  • "What If 3", Christine Gladstone, in Antipodean SF 176.
  • "When Money Talks", Ross Hamilton, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "Where Colossi Sleep", Daniel Baker", in Aurealis 57.
  • "Whistle in the Wind", Gerry Huntman, in Alien Sky: An anthology of science fiction, Another Sky Press.
  • "Winter's Heart", Faith Mudge, in One Small Step, FableCroft Publishing.
  • "Wish Me Luck", Thoraiya Dyer, in Asymmetry, Twelfth Planet Press.
  • "Wooden Heart", Tracie McBride, in Next, CSFG Publishing.
  • "You Have My Vote", Ed Errington, in Antipodean SF 181.
  • "Zadie: Scythe of the West", Thoraiya Dyer, in Asymmetry, Twelfth Planet Press.

Best Collected Work

3.7 Collected Work: A collected work is a sf/f/h collection or anthology, magazine or journal, ezine or webzine which must pay contributors in other than contributor copies and incidentals, or the editor/s of which declare the work to be professional. At least one edition of a collected work must have been issued in the eligible calendar year.


  • A Killer Among Demons, Craig Bezant, Dark Prints Press.
  • Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine, Andromeda Spaceways Publishing Co-op.
  • Asymmetry by Thoraiya Dyer, edited by Alisa Krasnostein, Twelfth Planet Press.
  • Aurealis, Dirk Strasser, Chimaera Publications.
  • Caution: contains small parts by Kirstyn McDermott, edited by Alisa Krasnostein, Twelfth Planet Press.
  • Dreaming of Djinn, Liz Grzyb, Ticonderoga Publications.
  • Magic Highways (The Early Jack Vance 3), Terry Dowling and Jonathan Strahan, Subterranean Press.
  • Next, Simon Petrie and Rob Porteous, CSFG Publishing.
  • Nobody Can Scream and other stories by Dayle R. Grixti, Really Blue Books.
  • One Small Step: an anthology of discoveries, Tehani Wessely, FableCroft Publishing.
  • Prickle Moon by Juliet Marillier, edited by Russell B. Farr, Ticonderoga Publications.
  • The Best of Joe Haldeman, Jonathan Strahan and Gary K. Wolfe, Subterranean Press.
  • The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year 7, Jonathan Strahan, Night Shade Books.
  • The Bone Chime Song and other stories by Joanne Anderton, FableCroft Publishing.
  • The Bride Price by Cat Sparks, Ticonderoga Publications.
  • The Early Years by David Kernot, David Kernot.
  • The Uncertainty Bridge by David Conyers, David Conyers.
  • The Year of Ancient Ghosts by Kim Wilkins, Ticonderoga Publications.
  • Things I Did for Money by Meg Mundell, Scribe Publications.
  • Tomorrow: Apocalyptic Short Stories, Karen Henderson, Kayelle Press.

Best Artwork

3.8 Artwork: An artwork is a single work or series of related works of art in any medium other than text.


  • illustration, Peter Allert, for Aurealis 62.
  • illustrations, Liz Argall, for Things Without Arms and Without Legs, Liz Argall.
  • illustration, John Banitsiotis, for Aurealis 58.
  • illustration, John Banitsiotis, for Aurealis 63.
  • cover art, Matt Bissett-Johnson, for Aurealis 61.
  • cover art, Matt Bissett-Johnson, for Aurealis 62.
  • illustration, Matt Bissett-Johnson, for Aurealis 57.
  • interior illustration, Matt Bissett-Johnson, for Aurealis 61.
  • It Grows (short film), Ryan Cauchi and Nick Stathopoulos.
  • illustration, Tessa Chudy, for Aurealis 61.
  • "Trilobite Twilight", Alan Englert, for Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine 58.
  • illustration, Kate Harrison, for Aurealis 59.
  • Defender of the Faith, Nalini Haynes, for Dark Matter.
  • Doctor Who 50th anniversary edition cover, Nalini Haynes, for Dark Matter.
  • Doctor Who vampire, Nalini Haynes, for Dark Matter.
  • The Last Cyberman, Nalini Haynes, for Dark Matter.
  • The Suck Fairy, Nalini Haynes, for Dark Matter.
  • "A Sense of Duty", Kathleen Jennings, for Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine 57.
  • illustrations, Kathleen Jennings, for Eclipse Online, Night Shade Books (website).
  • illustration, Adam Katsaros, for Aurealis 59.
  • covert art, Olivia Kernot, for The Early Years, David Kernot.
  • illustrations, Mike McCrae, for The Machine Who Was Also A Boy, eMergent Publishing.
  • illustration, Andrew J. McKiernan, for Aurealis 57.
  • "Earth and Water", Lewis Morley, for Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine 58.
  • "Grey Snow in the Shadows", Lewis Morley, for Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine 58.
  • "Suckers for Love", Lewis Morley, for Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine 58.
  • illustration, Andrew Saltmarsh, for Aurealis 58.
  • illustration, Andrew Saltmarsh, for Aurealis 60.
  • illustration, Andrew Saltmarsh, for Aurealis 63.
  • cover art, Kim Solomon, for Aurealis 63.
  • illustration, Lynette Watters, for Aurealis 60.
  • illustrations, Nahum Zierich, for Bureau of Mysteries and the Mechanomancers, Random House Australia.

Best Fan Writer

3.9 Fan Writer and Fan Artist: These awards are made to writers or artists for a work or body of work first published, released, or made available for public viewing in the eligible calendar year. The writer or artist must have received no payment other than contributor copies and other incidentals (coffee mug, t-shirt, poster, etc.)

  • An Example Australian Writer, for (body of work, including) Example work(s), in Containing Publication(s), Publisher(s) (Location(s)). (Example link to more information)

Best Fan Artist

3.9 Fan Writer and Fan Artist: These awards are made to writers or artists for a work or body of work first published, released, or made available for public viewing in the eligible calendar year. The writer or artist must have received no payment other than contributor copies and other incidentals (coffee mug, t-shirt, poster, etc.)

  • An Example Australian Artist, for (body of work, including) Example work(s), in Containing Publication(s), Publisher(s) (Location(s)). (Example link to more information)

Best Fan Publication in any Medium

3.10 Fan Publication in any Medium: This award is for a work or group of related works in any medium first published, released, or made available for public viewing in the eligible calendar year. The writer or artist must have received no payment. Eligible works include, but are not limited to, a periodical, journal, fanzine, ezine or webzine.


  • Adventures of a Bookonaut Podcast, Sean Wright
  • Antipodean SF, Ion Newcombe.
  • Dark Edifice, D. Robert Grixti and J.M. Morrow.
  • Dark Matter, Nalini Haynes
  • Ethel the Aardvark, Peter Ryan and Richard Morden. Melbourne Science Fiction Club.
  • Galactic Suburbia, Alisa Krasnostein, Alex Pierce, and Tansy Rayner Roberts.
  • How I Got My Boyfriend To Read Comics podcast, Zoe Wadsworth, Chris Gorham.
  • Interstellar Ramjet Scoop, Bill Wright.
  • Last Short Story podcast, Jonathan Strahan and Ian Mond.
  • Lilithia, Stephanie Chin.
  • Mumblings from Munchkinland, Chris Nelson.
  • Novel Nymph, Elizabeth Manthos.
  • Patchwork Children, Mary Borsellino.
  • STP Podcast, Dave, Mitch and Mondy.
  • The Coode Street Podcast, Gary K. Wolfe and Jonathan Strahan.
  • The Writer and the Critic, Kirstyn McDermott and Ian Mond.
  • Transcendental Basenji Sermons and Enlightenment, Garry Dalrymple.
  • Treasure, Bruce Gillespie.

Best New Talent

3.11 New Talent: This award recognises excellence of achievement in any field of the genre by an individual who has never been nominated for a recognised award, or has only been nominated for a recognised award in one or both of the two calendar years prior to the year for which they are a Best New Talent nominee. Recognised awards include but are not limited to: Australian SF ("Ditmar"), Aurealis, Hugo and Nebula Awards. Once nominated, an individual may only be nominated once more, in the year following the first nomination.


William Atheling Jr. Award for Criticism or Review

3.12 William Atheling Jr. Award for Criticism or Review: William Atheling Jr. Award for Criticism or Review is for the writing or editing of a work or a group of related works of criticism or review pertaining to the genres of science fiction, fantasy, or horror.


  • Alan Baxter, for reviews in Thirteen O'Clock.
  • Alan Baxter, for review of Black and Orange by Benjamin Kane Ethridge, in Thirteen O'Clock.
  • Alan Baxter, for review of Black Feathers (The Black Dawn 1) by Joseph D'Lacey, in Thirteen O'Clock.
  • Alan Baxter, for review of Hunger by Melvin Burgess, in Thirteen O'Clock.
  • Alan Baxter, for review of Roadkill by Joseph D'Lacey, in Thirteen O'Clock.
  • Alan Baxter, for review of The Bone Chime Song and other stories by Joanne Anderton, in Thirteen O'Clock.
  • Sue Bursztynski, for reviews in The Great Raven.
  • Sue Bursztynski, for review of Black Spring by Alison Croggon, in The Great Raven.
  • Sue Bursztynski, for review of Earthfall by Mark Walden, in The Great Raven.
  • Sue Bursztynski, for review of The Wild Girl by Kate Forsyth, in The Great Raven.
  • Greg Chapman, for reviews in Thirteen O'Clock.
  • Greg Chapman, for review of Giants 1 (comic), in Thirteen O'Clock.
  • Greg Chapman, for review of The Awakening by Brett McBean, in Thirteen O'Clock.
  • Stephanie Chin, for reviews in Lilithia.
  • Stephanie Chin, for review of After Earth (movie), in Lilithia.
  • Stephanie Chin, for review of Cloud Atlas (Movie), in Lilithia.
  • Stephanie Chin, for review of Iron Man 3 (movie), in Lilithia.
  • Stephanie Chin, for review of Man of Steel (movie), in Lilithia.
  • Stephanie Chin, for review of Monsters University (movie), in Lilithia.
  • Stephanie Chin, for review of Oblivion (movie), in Lilithia.
  • Stephanie Chin, for review of Star Trek Into Darkness (movie), in Lilithia.
  • Stephanie Chin, for review of World War Z (movie), in Lilithia.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for reviews in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of A Blight of Mages by Karen Miller, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of After the Darkness by Honey Brown, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine 55, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Any Other Name (The Split Worlds 2) by Emma Newman, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Ash by Malinda Lo, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Asymmetry by Thoraiya Dyer, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Between Two Thorns by Emma Newman, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Black Sun Light My Way by Jo Spurrier, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Broken by A.E. Rought, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Caszandra by Andrea K. Höst, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Charlotte's Army by Patty Jansen, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Chasing the Valley by Skye Melki-Wegner, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Clockwork Princess by Cassandra Clare, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Control by Kim Curran, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Dance of Shadows by Yelena Black, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Etiquette and Espionage by Gail Carriger, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Fairytales for Wilde Girls by Allyse Near, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Flight 404 by Simon Petrie, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Gameboard of the Gods by Richelle Mead, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Hal Spacejock: Baker's Dough by Simon Haynes, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of happy endings: a short story collection by Will Elliott, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Hunting by Andrea K. Höst, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Hysteria by Megan Miranda, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of I Am Number Four by Pittacus Lore, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of iD (Machine Dynasty 2) by Madeline Ashby, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Ishtar edited by Amanda Pillar and K.V. Taylor, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Jamie Reign: The Last Spirit Warrior by P.J. Tierney, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Lab Rat One by Andrea K. Höst, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Light Touch Paper Stand Clear edited by Edwina Harvey and Simon Petrie, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of One Small Step edited by Tehani Wessely, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Outcast by Adrienne Kress, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Pantomime by Laura Lam, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Perfections by Kirstyn McDermott, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Playing Tyler by T.L. Costa, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Rayessa and the Space Pirates by Donna Maree Hanson, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Rise of the Fallen by Teagan Chillcott, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of School Spirits by Rachel Hawkins, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Sea Hearts by Margo Lanagan, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Shatter Me by Tehereh Mafi, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Stray by Andrea K. Höst, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Tankborn by Karen Sandler, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of The Best of All Possible Worlds by Karen Lord, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of The Best of Connie Willis: Award-Winning Stories by Connie Willis, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of The Bohr Maker by Linda Ngata, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of The Bone Chime Song and other stories by Joanne Anderton, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of The Changeling Detective by Phillip Berrie, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of The Colors of Space by Marion Zimmer Bradley, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of "The Company Articles of Edward Teach" by Thoraiya Dyer and "The Angælien Apocalypse" by Matthew Chrulew, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of The Dark Griffin by K.J. Taylor, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of The Eternity Cure by Julie Kagawa, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of The Fault in Our Stars by John Green, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of The Griffin's Flight by K.J. Taylor, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of The Griffin's War by K.J. Taylor, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of The Holders by Julianna Scott, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of The Indigo Spell by Richelle Mead, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of The Mad Scientist's Daughter by Cassandra Rose Clarke, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of The Opposite of Life by Narrelle M. Harris, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of The Pirate's Wish by Cassandra Rose Clarke, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of The Sunlit Zone by Lisa Jacobson, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Through Splintered Walls by Kaaron Warren, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Trader's Honour (Return of the Aghyrians 2) by Patty Jansen, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Valley of Shields by Duncan Lay, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Walking Shadows by Narrelle M. Harris, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Wolfborn by Sue Bursztynski, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Tsana Dolichva, for review of Zenn Scarlet by Christian Schoon, in Tsana's Reads and Reviews.
  • Liz Grzyb, for reviews in ticon4.
  • Liz Grzyb, for review of Days of Blood and Starlight by Laini Taylor, in ticon4.
  • Liz Grzyb, for review of Etiquette & Espionage by Gail Carriger, in ticon4.
  • Liz Grzyb, for review of the Nightshade Trilogy by Andrea Cremer, in ticon4.
  • Belinda Hamilton, for reviews in Marianne de Pierre's Escape Club (previously known as Burn Bright).
  • Belinda Hamilton, for review of Blood & Starlight by Laini Taylor, in Marianne de Pierre's Escape Club.
  • Belinda Hamilton, for review of Dollhouse by Anya Allyn, in Marianne de Pierre's Escape Club.
  • Belinda Hamilton, for review of Echo by Alyson Noël, in Burn Bright.
  • Belinda Hamilton, for review of Elemental, Fearless and Breathless by Brigid Kemmerer, in Marianne de Pierre's Escape Club.
  • Belinda Hamilton, for review of Forgive My Fins by Terra Lyn Childs, in Burn Bright.
  • Belinda Hamilton, for review of Hot Blooded by Nancy Holder and Debbie Viguie, in Burn Bright.
  • Belinda Hamilton, for review of Inferno by Sherrilyn Kenyon, in Burn Bright.
  • Belinda Hamilton, for review of Ink by Amanda Sun, in Burn Bright.
  • Belinda Hamilton, for review of Kat the Incorrigible series by Stephanie Burgis, in Burn Bright.
  • Belinda Hamilton, for review of Lullaby by Amanda Hocking, in Burn Bright.
  • Belinda Hamilton, for review of Reboot by Amy Tintera, in Marianne de Pierre's Escape Club.
  • Belinda Hamilton, for review of Small Shen by Kylie Chan, in Burn Bright.
  • Belinda Hamilton, for review of The Skeleton Key by Tara Moss, in Burn Bright.
  • Belinda Hamilton, for review of Undeadly by Michelle Vail, in Burn Bright.
  • Belinda Hamilton, for review of Written in Red by Anne Bishop, in Burn Bright.
  • Belinda Hamilton and Krista Mckeeth, for review of Partials by Dan Wells, in Burn Bright.
  • Daniel Haynes, for reviews in Dark Matter.
  • Daniel Haynes, for review of Luther: The Calling by Neil Cross, in Dark Matter.
  • Daniel Haynes, for review of Man of Steel the movie, in Dark Matter.
  • Daniel Haynes, for review of Tomb Raider by Crystal Dynamics, in Dark Matter.
  • Edward & Nalini Haynes, for review of The Hobbit: an unexpected journey the movie, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for reviews in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Akata Witch by Nnedi Okorafor, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Arrested Development, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Ash by Malinda Lo, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Beasts of the Southern Wild the movie, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Before the Storm by Sean McMullen, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Black Books, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Blackbirds by Chuck Wendig, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Blood of Dragons by Robin Hobb, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Broken Homes by Ben Aaronovitch, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Charmed seasons 3& 4, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Charmed seasons 5 & 6, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Charmed seasons 7 & 8, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Chuck TV series, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of City of Dragons by Robin Hobb in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Cold Days by Jim Butcher, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Cruise of the Gods movie, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Dead Ever After by Charlaine Harris in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Dragon Haven by Robin Hobb, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Dragon Keeper by Robin Hobb, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Diamond Eyes by A.A. Bell, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Doctor Who and the Bells of St John, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Doctor Who and the Cold War, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Doctor Who and The Green Death, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Doctor Who and the Rings of Akhaten, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Doctor Who and The Snowmen, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for criticism: Don’t be a dick Ryan Perez: a year later Ryan still needs schooling (warning: triggers; feminist response to sexist blogger), in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Dreaming of Djinn edited by Liz Grzyb, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Eon by Alison Goodman, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Eona by Alison Goodman, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Etiquette & Espionage by Gail Carriger, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Fuse by Julianna Baggott, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for criticism of Game of Thrones in 'Disney’s Game of Thrones: coming soon', in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review: Hell on Wheels vs Deadwood, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Hindsight by A.A. Bell, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Hollywood Costume Exhibition, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Huntress by Malinda Lo, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of In Darkness by Nick Lake, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Jamie Reign: The Last Spirit Warrior by PJ Tierney, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Kiss Me First by Lottie Moggach, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of London Falling by Paul Cornell, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Magician’s End by Raymond E. Feist, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Monty Python's Life of Brian, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Mystery of the Golden Card by Garth Nix and Sean Williams, in Dark Matter
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Neptune’s Brood by Charles Stross, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror anime, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Pure by Julianna Baggott, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Red Riding Hood the 2011 movie, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Redshirts by John Scalzi, in Dark Matter
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Reluctant Assassin by Eoin Colfer, in Dark Matter
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Singing the Dogstar Blues by Alison Goodman, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Skyfall the James Bond movie, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Small Shen by Kylie Chan, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Sons of Anarchy season 1, episodes 1 - 4, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Song of the Slums by Richard Harland, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Soulless the manga by Gail Carriger and REM, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Soulless 2 the manga by Gail Carriger and REM, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Storycraft by Jack Hart, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Suited by Joanne Anderton, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of James Cameron’s The Abyss: extended edition, in Dark Matter
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of The Cloud Road by Isobelle Carmody, in Dark Matter
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of The Dragon a live performance featuring Tripod, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of The Fault in our stars by John Green, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of The Hunter movie, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of The Iron King by Maurice Druon, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of The Last Elephant by Justin D’Ath, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of The Landing by Colin Taber, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of The Shambling Guide to New York City by Mur Lafferty, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of The Singing Ape by Justin D’Ath, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of The Tall Man by Chloe Hooper, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Titans of the Ice Age movie, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Top Gear – the Great African Adventure mockumentary, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Trinity Rising by Elspeth Cooper, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Upside Down the movie, in Dark Matter.
  • Nalini Haynes, for review of Weeds season 6, in Dark Matter.
  • George Ivanoff, for reviews in Viewing Clutter.
  • George Ivanoff, for review of Adventure Time: The Complete First Season (DVD), in Viewing Clutter.
  • George Ivanoff, for review of Doctor Who: Inferno, Special Edition (DVD), in Viewing Clutter.
  • George Ivanoff, for review of Doctor Who: Series 7, Part 2 (Blu-ray), in Viewing Clutter.
  • George Ivanoff, for review of Doctor Who: The Ark in Space, Special Edition (DVD), in Viewing Clutter.
  • George Ivanoff, for review of Doctor Who: The Aztecs, Special Edition (DVD), in Viewing Clutter.
  • George Ivanoff, for review of Doctor Who: The Legacy Collection (DVD), in Viewing Clutter.
  • George Ivanoff, for review of Doctor Who: The Mind of Evil (DVD), in Viewing Clutter.
  • George Ivanoff, for review of Doctor Who: The Reign of Terror (DVD), in Viewing Clutter.
  • George Ivanoff, for review of Doctor Who: The Visitation, Special Edition (DVD), in Viewing Clutter.
  • George Ivanoff, for review of Looper (movie), in Viewing Clutter.
  • George Ivanoff, for review of Misfits: Series 4 (DVD), in Viewing Clutter.
  • George Ivanoff, for review of My Neighbour Totoro (Blu-ray), in Viewing Clutter.
  • George Ivanoff, for review of Tekwar: The Complete Series (DVD set), in Viewing Clutter.
  • George Ivanoff, for review of The Adventures of Merlin: Series 5 (DVD set), in Viewing Clutter.
  • George Ivanoff, for review of The Invisible Man: The Complete Series (DVD), in Viewing Clutter.
  • Evie Kendal, for reviews in Dark Matter.
  • Evie Kendal, for review of Arise by Tara Hudson, in Dark Matter.
  • Evie Kendal, for review of AR1S1NGFALL by C. Sean McGee, in Dark Matter.
  • Evie Kendal, for review of 'Heaven is full of arseholes' by C. Sean McGee, in Dark Matter.
  • Evie Kendal, for review of Hoodwink by Rhonda Roberts, in Dark Matter.
  • Evie Kendal, for review of House of Night series by P.C. and Kristin Cast, in Dark Matter.
  • Evie Kendal, for review of Lenobia’s Vow series by P.C. and Kristin Cast, in Dark Matter.
  • Evie Kendal, for review of Neferet’s Curse by P.C. and Kristin Cast including discussion of rape trope, in Dark Matter.
  • Evie Kendal, for review of Phoenix Rising by Pip Ballantine and Tee Morris, in Dark Matter.
  • Evie Kendal, for review of Rapture by J. R. Ward, in Dark Matter.
  • Evie Kendal, for review of Rise of the Fallen by Teagan Chilcott, in Dark Matter.
  • Evie Kendal, for commentary: 'Serialisation of paranormal romance: a comparative analysis using the Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter series by Laurell K. Hamilton as a base for comparison', in Dark Matter.
  • Evie Kendal, for review of The Host by Stephenie Meyer, in Dark Matter.
  • Evie Kendal, for review of Utopian Circus by C. Sean McGee, in Dark Matter.
  • Evie Kendal, for review of Wild About You by Kerrelyn Sparks, in Dark Matter.
  • Evie Kendal, for review of Wildcat Fireflies by Amber Kizer, in Dark Matter.
  • James Kennedy, for reviews in Dark Matter.
  • James Kennedy, for review of 2312 by Kim Stanley Robinson, in Dark Matter
  • James Kennedy, for review of Life, Liberty and the Pursuit of Sausages by Tom Holt, in Dark Matter
  • James Kennedy, for review of The Disestablishment of Paradise by Phillip Mann in Dark Matter
  • James Kennedy, for review of The Tsunami Countdown by Boyd Morrison complete with character map, in Dark Matter
  • Andrew Kliem, for review of The Twelve by Justin Cronin, in Thirteen O'Clock.
  • Elizabeth Manthos, for reviews in Dark Matter.
  • Elizabeth Manthos, for review of Princess Nevermore by Dian Curtis Regan, in NovelNymph (as the Novel Nymph) and in Dark Matter.
  • Elizabeth Manthos, for review of The Map of the Sky by Felix J Palma, in Dark Matter.
  • Elizabeth Manthos, for review of Throne of Glass by Sarah J. Maas, in Dark Matter.
  • Andrew J. McKiernan, for reviews in Thirteen O'Clock.
  • Andrew J. McKiernan, for review of Fragmants of a Broken Land: Valarl Undead by Robert Hood, in Thirteen O'Clock.
  • Andrew J. McKiernan, for review of Living with the Dead by Martin Livings, in Thirteen O'Clock.
  • Andrew J. McKiernan, for review of Witch Hunts – A Graphic History of the Burning Times by Rocky Wood and Lisa Morton, in Thirteen O'Clock.
  • Foz Meadows, for "Buffy Rewatch: Hush", in Shattersnipe: Malcontent & Rainbows.
  • Foz Meadows, for "Buffy Rewatch: Random Thoughts", in Shattersnipe: Malcontent & Rainbows.
  • Foz Meadows, for "Buffy Rewatch: Relationships", in Shattersnipe: Malcontent & Rainbows.
  • Foz Meadows, for "Buffy Rewatch: Seeing Red", in Shattersnipe: Malcontent & Rainbows.
  • Foz Meadows, for "On Grittiness & Grimdark", in Shattersnipe: Malcontent & Rainbows.
  • Foz Meadows, for "Realism & Outliers", in Shattersnipe: Malcontent & Rainbows.
  • Foz Meadows, for "The Truth Of Wolves, Or: The Alpha Problem", in Shattersnipe: Malcontent & Rainbows.
  • Foz Meadows, for "The X Files: S1 & S2", in Shattersnipe: Malcontent & Rainbows.
  • Foz Meadows, for "The X Files: S3 & S4", in Shattersnipe: Malcontent & Rainbows.
  • Foz Meadows, for "The X Files: S5, Fight The Future & S6", in Shattersnipe: Malcontent & Rainbows.
  • Foz Meadows, for reviews in Shattersnipe: Malcontent & Rainbows.
  • Foz Meadows, for review of Saga: Volume 1 (comic) by Brian K. Vaughan and Fiona Staples, in Shattersnipe: Malcontent & Rainbows.
  • Foz Meadows, for review of The Magicians by Lev Grossman, in Shattersnipe: Malcontent & Rainbows.
  • Foz Meadows and AnimeJune, for review of Seraphina by Rachel Hartman, in Shattersnipe: Malcontent & Rainbows.
  • Rebecca Muir, for reviews in Dark Matter.
  • Rebecca Muir, for review of 172 Hours on the Moon by Johan Harstad, in Dark Matter.
  • Rebecca Muir, for review of Apollo’s Outcasts by Allen Steele, in Dark Matter.
  • Rebecca Muir, for review of Bridge of Swords by Duncan Lay, in Dark Matter.
  • Rebecca Muir, for review of Creative Fire by Brenda Cooper, in Dark Matter.
  • Rebecca Muir, for review of Steam Mole by Dave Freer, in Dark Matter.
  • Rebecca Muir, for review of The Paladin Prophecy by Mark Frost, in Dark Matter.
  • Stephen C. Ormsby, for reviews in Ideas Captured.
  • Stephen C. Ormsby, for review of Alif the Unseen by G. Willow Wilson in Ideas Captured
  • Stephen C. Ormsby, for review of NOS4R2 by Joe Hill in Ideas Captured
  • Stephen C. Ormsby, for review of The Lord of Lies by Sam Bowring in Ideas Captured.
  • Stephen C. Ormsby, for review of World War Z by Max Brooks in Ideas Captured.
  • Danny Oz, for critical essay on Playing Safe in Doctor Who in Dark Matter]
  • Halinka Orszulok, for review of The Daylight Gates by Jeanette Winterton, in Thirteen O'Clock.
  • Alexandra Pierce, for reviews in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce, for review of Abaddon's Gate by James S. A. Corey, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce. for review of Alanna: The first adventure by Tamora Pierce, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce. for review of Asymmetry by Thoraiya Dyer, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce. for review of Bitter Seeds by Ian Tregillis, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce. for review of Chase the Morning by Michael Scott Rohan, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce. for review of Cloud Atlas (movie), in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce, for review of Cloud Castles by Michael Scott Rohan, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce. for review of Dark Force Rising and The Last Command by Timothy Zahn, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce. for review of Etiquette and Espionagel by Gail Carriger, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce. for review of "Exile From Space" by Judith Merril, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce. for review of Green Rider by Kristen Britain, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce, for review of In the Hand of the Goddess (Alanna 2) by Tamora Pierce, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce, for review of Lioness Rampant (Alanna 4) by Tamora Pierce, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce. for review of Rapture (Bel Dame Apocrypha 3) by Kameron Hurley, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce. for review of Saga (graphic novel), in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce. for review of Scorched Supper on New Niger by Suzy McKee Charnas, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce. for review of The Changeover by Margaret Mahy, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce, for review of The Eternal Flame by Greg Egan, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce. for review of The Gates of Noon by Michael Scott Rohan, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce, for review of The Hydrogen Sonata by Iain M. Banks, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce. for review of The Thief by Megan Whalen Turner, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce, for review of The Woman who Rides like a Man (Alanna 3) by Tamora Pierce, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce. for review of Verdigris Deep by Frances Hardinge, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce. for review of What Night Hides by Kate Smith, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce, for review of Without a Summer (Glamourist Histories 3) by Mary Robinette Kowal, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Alexandra Pierce. for review of Zendegi by Greg Egan, in Randomly Yours, Alex.
  • Lenise Prater, for reviews in Dark Matter.
  • Lenise Prater, for review of A Memory of Light by Robert Jordan and Brandon Sanderson, in Dark Matter.
  • Lenise Prater, for review of Wolf Springs Chronicles: Hot Blooded by Nancy Holder and Debbie Viguié, in Dark Matter.
  • Lenise Prater, for review of Written by Ben Galley, in Dark Matter.
  • Lauren Schroder, for reviews in Dark Matter.
  • Lauren Schroder, for review of Death of an Empire by M.K. Hume, in Dark Matter.
  • Lauren Schroder, for review of Empire of the Saviours by AJ Dalton, in Dark Matter.
  • Lauren Schroder, for review of Rebel by Jack Whyte, in Dark Matter.
  • Lauren Schroder, for review of Seven Princes by John R. Fultz, in Dark Matter.
  • Lauren Schroder, for review of The Army of the Undead by Stuart Daly, in Dark Matter.
  • Lauren Schroder, for review of The Tainted Throne by Alex Rutherford, in Dark Matter.
  • Lauren Schroder, for review of The Bourne Dominion by Eric Van Lustbader, in Dark Matter.
  • Kathy Sinclair, for reviews in Dark Matter.
  • Kathy Sinclair, for review of Alif the Unseen by G. Willow Wilson, in Dark Matter.
  • Helen Stubbs, for reviews in Dark Matter.
  • Helen Stubbs, for review of Man of Steel, in Dark Matter.
  • Renee Thomas, for review of Madapple by Christina Meldrum, in Burn Bright.
  • Elizabeth Vinton, for review of Possessing Freedom by Beau Hillier, Belinda Dorio, Steve Rossiter and Rhiannon Hart, in Dark Matter.
  • Grant Watson for "Marvel Superheroes: Secret Wars, Part 1" in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for reviews in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for "Who50: The Bottom 20, #1-3." in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for "Who50: The Bottom 20, #4-6." in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for "Who50: The Bottom 20, #7-10." in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for "Who50: The Bottom 20, #11-15." in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for "Who50: The Bottom 20, #16-20." in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "A Night in Sickbay" (Star Trek: Enterprise episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "A Race Through Dark Places" (Babylon 5 episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Acts of Sacrifice" (Babylon 5 episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of AKB0048 1: Eternal Dreams (anime), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of AKB0048 2: The Chosen Lights (anime), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "All Alone in the Night" (Babylon 5 episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "And Now For a Word" (Babylon 5 episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of Assassin's Creed: Revelations (game), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of Babylon 5, Season 2, in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of Batman: Death By Design (graphic novel), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Blue on Blue" (Under the Dome episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Canamar" (Star Trek: Enterprise episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of Captain America: The New Deal (comic), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Carbon Creek" (Star Trek: Enterprise episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Cease Fire" (Star Trek: Enterprise episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of Chicks Unravel Time edited by Deborah Stanish and L.M. Myles, in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of Cloak and Dagger (movie), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Cold War" (Doctor Who episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of Coma (movie), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Comes the Inquisitor" (Babylon 5 episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Confessions and Lamentations" (Babylon 5 episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Dalek" (Doctor Who episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Dawn" (Star Trek: Enterprise episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Day of the Daleks" (Doctor Who serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Dead Stop" (Star Trek: Enterprise episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Dear Dave" (Red Dwarf episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Divided Loyalties" (Babylon 5 episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Doctor Who and the Silurians" (Doctor Who serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Don't Be Afraid of the Dark" (movie), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of Fire & Ice (movie), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Future Tense" (Star Trek: Enterprise episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Garden of Bones" (Game of Thrones episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Gropos" (Babylon 5 episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of Hercules in the Maze of the Minotaur (movie), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of Hercules in the Underworld (movie), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Hide" (Doctor Who episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Hunter, Prey" (Babylon 5 episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "In the Shadow of Z'ha'dum" (Babylon 5 episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Journey to the Centre of the TARDIS" (Doctor Who episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Judgement" (Star Trek: Enterprise episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Kinda" (Doctor Who episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Knives" (Babylon 5 episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of Krull (movie), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Manhunt" (Under the Dome episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Marauders" (Star Trek: Enterprise episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Minefield" (Star Trek: Enterprise episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "My Power, the Power of Pirates" (Bodacious Space Pirates episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Nightmare in Silver" (Doctor Who episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Outbreak" (Under the Dome episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Pilot" (Under the Dome episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Pilot" (X Files episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Pirates Coming Through" (Bodacious Space Pirates episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Precious Cargo" (Star Trek: Enterprise episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Remembrance of the Daleks" (Doctor Who serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Revelation of the Daleks" (Doctor Who serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of ROM Spaceknight 29 (comic), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Shockwave, part 2" (Star Trek: Enterprise episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of Showcase '95 7 (comic), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Silence in the Library" and "Forest of the Dead" (Doctor Who two-part story), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Singularity" (Star Trek: Enterprise episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Snakedance" (Doctor Who serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Stardust Selection" (AKB0048 episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Stigma" (Star Trek: Enterprise episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Superman: Grounded", Volume 1 (comic book), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of Takedown (comic), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Terror of the Zygons" (Doctor Who serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Ark in Space" (Doctor Who serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Bells of St John" (Doctor Who episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Catwalk" (Star Trek: Enterprise episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Coming of Shadows" (Babylon 5 episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Communicator" (Star Trek: Enterprise episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Crimson Horror" (Doctor Who episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Crossing" (Star Trek: Enterprise episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Curse of the Peladon" (Doctor Who serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Dead" (movie), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Deadly Assassin" (Doctor Who episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Doctor's Wife" (Doctor Who episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Empty Child"/"The Doctor Dances" (Doctor Who two-part serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Evil of the Daleks" (Doctor Who serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Fall of Night" (Babylon 5 episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Final Battle is at Midnight" (Bodacious Space Pirates episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Fire" (Under the Dome episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Foundation Series" (BBC radio serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Girl in the Fireplace" (Doctor Who episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of The Great Ten 4 (comic), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Green Death" (Doctor Who serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Happiness Patrol" (Doctor Who episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (movie), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The House of the Devil" (movie), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Impossible Planet"/"The Satan Pit" (Doctor Who two-part serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of The Innkeepers (movie), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Long, Twilight Struggle" (Babylon 5 episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Name of the Doctor" (Doctor Who episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Night Lands" (Game of Thrones episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The North Remembers" (Game of Thrones episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Odette II Leaves Port" (Bodacious Space Pirates episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Pirate Planet" (Doctor Who serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Rings of Akhaten" (Doctor Who episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Robots of Death" (Doctor Who serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Sea Devils" (Doctor Who serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Seventh" (Star Trek: Enterprise episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Sun Makers" (Doctor Who serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Time Meddler" (Doctor Who serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Time of Angels" and "Flesh and Stone" (Doctor Who 2-part serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Tomb of the Cybermen" (Doctor Who serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Undiscovered Country" (The Omega Factor episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "The Wedding of River Song" (Doctor Who episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "There All the Honor Lies" (Babylon 5 episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Vanishing Point" (Star Trek: Enterprise episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Vengeance on Varos" (Doctor Who serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of V/H/S (movie), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Vincent and the Doctor" (Doctor Who episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "Warriors' Gate" (Doctor Who serial), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of "What is Dead May Never Die" (Game of Thrones episode), in The Angriest.
  • Grant Watson, for review of Who Can Kill a Child? (movie), in The Angriest.
  • Mandy Wrangles, for reviews in Burn Bright.
  • Mandy Wrangles, for review of Burn Mark by Laura Powell, in Burn Bright.
  • Mandy Wrangles, for review of Moonlight & Ashes by Sophie Masson, in Burn Bright.
  • Mandy Wrangles, for review of When We Wake by Karen Healey, in Burn Bright.
  • Sean Wright, for reviews in Adventures of a Bookonaut.
  • Sean Wright, for review of Bedlam by Christopher Brookmyre, in Adventures of a Bookonaut.
  • Sean Wright, for review of Cold Steel (Spirit Walker 3) by Kate Elliot, in Adventures of a Bookonaut.
  • Sean Wright, for review of Fragments of a Broken Land: Valarl Undead by Robert Hood, in Adventures of a Bookonaut.
  • Sean Wright, for review of In Fabula-Divino edited by Nicole Murphy, in Adventures of a Bookonaut.
  • Sean Wright, for review of Next, edited by Simon Petrie and Robert Porteous, in Adventures of a Bookonaut.
  • Sean Wright, for review of Seroks by David Hontiveros, in Adventures of a Bookonaut.
  • Sean Wright, for review of The Bride Price by Cat Sparks, in Adventures of a Bookonaut.
  • Sean Wright, for review of The Machine Who Was Also a Boy by Mike McRae and Tom Dullemond, in Adventures of a Bookonaut.
  • Sean Wright, for review of The Sea and Summer by George Turner, in Adventures of a Bookonaut.
  • Sean Wright, for review of The Wild Girl by Kate Forsyth, in Adventures of a Bookonaut.
  • Sean Wright, for review of Winter be my Shield by Jo Spurrier, in Adventures of a Bookonaut.
  • Sean Wright, for review of Witch Fire by Laura Powell, in Adventures of a Bookonaut.